4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14219 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 160.150-2-44.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 05/23/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,615 |
Lot & Building Information for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12
|
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 101 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 101 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Orchard Park |
Other Property Data for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $96,000, the tax amount paid for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $5,615.
When was 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 05/23/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,615 |
| Market value | $331,000 |
| Assessed value | $96,000 |
Assessment History for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314,800 | $96,000 | 58.4921 | $5,615 | +182.16% |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $96,000 | 20.73 | $1,990 | -12.86% |
| 2023 | $259,500 | $96,000 | 23.79 | $2,284 | -9.89% |
| 2022 | $234,146 | $96,000 | 26.4 | $2,534 | -5.27% |
| 2021 | $215,730 | $96,000 | 27.87 | $2,676 | -3.36% |
Permits for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4772 Brompton Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windom Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 0.60 |
| Big Tree Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 540 | 1.46 |
| Blasdell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 488 | 1.66 |