1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 94.80-4-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
| Sale date | 12/16/2011 |
| Sale price | $219,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
- • Improvements for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $189,100, the tax amount paid for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,706.
When was 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/16/2011 for $219,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,706 |
| Market value | $394,000 |
| Assessed value | $189,100 |
Assessment History for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363,700 | $189,100 | 30.1748 | $5,706 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $326,000 | $189,100 | 26.87 | $5,081 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $295,500 | $189,100 | 29.52 | $5,582 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $262,600 | $189,100 | 32.83 | $6,208 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $255,500 | $189,100 | 33.02 | $6,244 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1027 Pondbrook Point, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 508 | 1.32 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.55 | |
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 1.66 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 1.01 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools