Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lake Rd  »  1442 Lake Rd

1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1442 Lake Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 36.40-1-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Sale date 03/30/1995
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,150

Lot & Building Information for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 6.79
Lot dimensions 432 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 432
Depth 200
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1442 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1442 Lake Road, Webster

What is the assessed value of 1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $369,500, the tax amount paid for 1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $11,149.

When was 1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/30/1995 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1442 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/1995 $550,000

Title Documents for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/1995 - D
03/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1442 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,150
Market value $769,800
Assessed value $369,500

Assessment History for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1442 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,600 $369,500 30.1748 $11,150 +12.30%
2024 $637,100 $369,500 26.87 $9,928 -8.98%
2023 $577,300 $369,500 29.52 $10,908 -10.08%
2022 $513,200 $369,500 32.83 $12,131 -0.58%
2021 $499,300 $369,500 33.02 $12,201 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1442 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1442 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.77
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.77
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.89
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.12
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.89
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.12
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.38
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.38
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.58

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.89
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.12
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.38
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.38
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.58

Neighbors for 1442 Lake Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1442 Lake Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
605 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 3,208 03/15/2010 $437,971
1027 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,960 12/16/2011 $219,000
1019 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 2,103 02/18/2020 $250,000
603 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,760 09/20/2013 $311,000
1016 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,675 01/19/2015 $1
1011 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,710 10/27/2015 $225,000
613 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,868 08/07/2023 $725,000
618 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,479 06/15/2009 $396,000
1039 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,660 06/15/2023 $350,000
1015 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,888 04/27/2006 $178,200
609 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,924 07/06/2007 $75,000
1035 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 2,060 10/24/2006 $226,515
1023 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 2,057 06/27/2007 $234,512
620 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 3,206 12/27/2017 $1
616 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,964 08/31/2012 $349,000
1031 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,840 04/09/2021 $312,000
1007 Pondbrook Pt, Webster 1,885 07/15/2015 $250,500
607 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,042 11/08/2023
615 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 3,148 04/11/2014 $390,000
611 Brookstone Bnd, Webster 2,564 03/28/2017