Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Colonial Ln  »  63 Colonial Ln

63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3623686

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

Current property tax $9,710

Lot & Building Information for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

Building sqft 1,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1975
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

• • Improvements for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713?

63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,050, the tax amount paid for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 is $10,461.

When was 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 01/05/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2012 - D
02/28/2012 - R
Deed
02/01/2003 - D
02/01/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/05/2002 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
05/12/2001 - D
05/24/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/15/2000 - D
02/02/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/23/1999 - D
02/05/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
06/25/1997 - D
07/08/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,461
Current property tax $9,710
Market value $575,472
Assessed value $3,050

Assessment History for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $575,472 $3,050 334.892 $10,214 +2.50%
2023-2024 $564,815 $3,050 326.73 $9,965 +2.34%
2022-2023 $491,935 $3,050 319.253 $9,737 +1.58%
2021-2022 $412,162 $3,050 314.288 $9,586 +1.22%
2020-2021 $396,104 $3,050 310.49 $9,470 +3.90%

Permits for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Colonial Lane, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.30
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.79
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.90
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.90
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.38
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.90
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.84
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 3.26