Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Rogers Ave  »  6 Rogers Ave

6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3627630

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Sale date 04/21/1998
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,310

Lot & Building Information for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Building sqft 5,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.57
Year built 1900
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Other Property Data for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

• • Improvements for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713?

6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1900 and has a total of 5,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 is $58,309.

When was 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 04/17/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1998 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed
04/21/1998 - D
05/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $58,310
Market value $3,207,547
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,207,547 $17,000 334.892 $56,932 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,148,149 $17,000 326.73 $55,544 +2.34%
2022-2023 $2,741,936 $17,000 319.253 $54,273 +1.58%
2021-2022 $2,297,297 $17,000 314.288 $53,429 +1.22%
2020-2021 $2,207,792 $17,000 310.49 $52,783 +3.90%

Permits for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.75
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.55
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.70
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.73
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 3.96
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 3.96

Nearest high schools

Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 1.84
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.73
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.86
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 5.02

Neighbors for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 6 Rogers Avenue, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Rogers Ave, Bellport 2,032 09/06/2023 $10
12 Gerard St, Bellport 2,354 03/15/2024
21 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 5,749 09/29/2009
40 Academy Ln, Bellport 3,264 05/04/2023
10 Gerard St, Bellport 1,883
13 Rogers Ave, Bellport 2,172 05/03/2022 $3,150,000
29 Livingston Rd, Bellport 1,422 11/19/2003 $500,000
11 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 3,096 11/03/2021 $1,300,000
32 Academy Ln, Bellport 2,027 03/27/2014
30 Academy Ln, Bellport 1,454 05/01/2023
28 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 3,795 07/08/2024 $1,950,000
28 Academy Ln, Bellport 1,536
23 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 2,173 03/01/2018
15 Rogers Ave, Bellport 2,572 05/26/2010
16 Rogers Ave, Bellport 3,398 07/21/2006 $4,633,000
27 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 1,904
8 Gerard St, Bellport 1,680
10 Rogers Ave, Bellport 01/24/2019
12 Rogers Ave, Bellport 12/21/2022
25 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 4,006