1 Lake Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
1 Lake Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Lake Court, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8408459 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
| Property tax | $12,637 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
1 Lake Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,150, the tax amount paid for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $12,637.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,637 |
| Market value | $594,340 |
| Assessed value | $3,150 |
Assessment History for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $594,340 | $3,150 | 389.538 | $12,270 | +3.12% |
| 2023-2024 | $583,333 | $3,150 | 377.738 | $11,899 | +3.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $508,065 | $3,150 | 366.374 | $11,541 | +3.38% |
| 2021-2022 | $425,675 | $3,150 | 354.403 | $11,164 | +2.23% |
| 2020-2021 | $409,091 | $3,150 | 346.684 | $10,921 | +1.91% |
Permits for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lake Court, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sugar & Spice Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.36 |
| River Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 300 | 0.39 |
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|