Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Rider Ave  »  37 Rider Ave

37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8408500

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 08/13/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,059

Lot & Building Information for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 5,782
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.85

Other Property Data for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 5,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the market value of 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $943,396.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2020 $1,200,000
11/06/2000 $75,000
08/04/1999 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/14/2015 - D
04/30/2015 - R
Deed
11/06/2000 - D
11/17/2000 - R
Deed
08/04/1999 - D
08/11/1999 - R
Deed
01/13/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Deed
01/13/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,059
Market value $943,396
Assessed value $5,000

Assessment History for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $943,396 $5,000 389.538 $19,477 +3.12%
2023-2024 $925,926 $5,000 377.738 $18,887 +3.10%
2022-2023 $806,451 $5,000 366.374 $18,319 +3.38%
2021-2022 $675,676 $5,000 354.403 $17,720 +2.23%
2020-2021 $649,351 $5,000 346.684 $17,334 +1.91%

Permits for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 37 Rider Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Potter St, Patchogue 07/01/1997 $113,500
140 Medford Ave, Patchogue 04/25/2014 $435,000
292 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 03/21/2024 $1,650,000