Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Rider Ave  »  109 Rider Ave

109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8411650

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 12/08/2015
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,935

Lot & Building Information for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 3,482
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1920
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,975, the tax amount paid for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $11,934.

When was 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 12/08/2015 for $360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2015 $360,000
11/21/2005 $540,000
03/23/1998 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2015 - D
12/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/21/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed
03/23/1998 - D
04/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,935
Market value $561,321
Assessed value $2,975

Assessment History for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $561,321 $2,975 389.538 $11,589 +3.12%
2023-2024 $550,926 $2,975 377.738 $11,238 +3.10%
2022-2023 $479,838 $2,975 366.374 $10,900 +3.38%
2021-2022 $402,027 $2,975 354.403 $10,543 +2.23%
2020-2021 $386,364 $2,975 346.684 $10,314 +1.91%

Permits for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 0.15
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.31
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.31
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.35
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.35

Nearest middle schools

South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 0.20
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.31
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.35
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.52
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.63

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.52
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.55
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 2.77
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 3.47
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.82

Neighbors for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 109 Rider Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 1,623 04/28/2021 $435,000
30 Maple Ave, Patchogue 2,154 07/17/2015 $390,000
124 Maple Ave, Patchogue 1,951 01/15/2015 $240,000
12 Wiggins Ave, Patchogue 1,033 06/23/2020
69 Academy St, Patchogue 1,970 04/27/2022
12 Northridge St, Patchogue 1,062 03/10/2020 $6,136
45 Wilstan Ave, Patchogue 2,412 03/08/2021
194 West Ave, Patchogue 1,988
10 Pine Lake Dr S, Patchogue 09/26/2012 $325,000
14 Electric St, Patchogue 1,368 08/16/2021 $320,000
10 Morrison Pl, Patchogue 2,754 07/10/2006
47 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 1,290 05/04/2006 $157,500
12 Grant Pl, Patchogue 950 10/29/2019 $350,000
340 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 2,229 04/03/2024 $525,000
346 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 12/08/1999 $185,000
18 Barnes St, Patchogue 1,584 02/08/2024
121 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 1,584 04/15/2005 $385,000
222 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 1,597 08/15/2002 $139,000
56 Taber Ave, Patchogue 02/25/2020 $330,500
37 Northridge St, Patchogue 1,140