Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Maple Ave  »  30 Maple Ave

30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8411870

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 07/17/2015
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,075

Lot & Building Information for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,154
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1900
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,262, the tax amount paid for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,074.

When was 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 07/17/2015 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2015 $390,000
12/08/2014 $355,000
02/11/2011 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2015 - D
07/24/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/08/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/11/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/04/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/1997 - D
09/18/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,075
Market value $426,792
Assessed value $2,262

Assessment History for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $426,792 $2,262 389.538 $8,811 +3.12%
2023-2024 $418,889 $2,262 377.738 $8,544 +3.10%
2022-2023 $364,838 $2,262 366.374 $8,287 +3.38%
2021-2022 $305,676 $2,262 354.403 $8,017 +2.23%
2020-2021 $293,766 $2,262 346.684 $7,842 +1.91%

Permits for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Maple Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.10
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.10
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.12
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.12
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.10
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 0.43
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.43
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.27