Suffolk County  »  11776  »  Jayne Blvd  »  515 Jayne Blvd

515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station
Zip code 11776
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 904091

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

Property tax $557

Lot & Building Information for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

• • Improvements for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

What is the market value of 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776?

The current market value is $26,415.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $557
Market value $26,415
Assessed value $140

Assessment History for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $26,415 $140 388.889 $544 +2.15%
2023-2024 $25,926 $140 380.722 $533 +3.09%
2022-2023 $22,581 $140 369.321 $517 +2.52%
2021-2022 $18,919 $140 360.238 $504 +4.67%
2020-2021 $18,182 $140 344.178 $482 +0.46%

Permits for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station

The complete history of permits filed for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Jayne Boulevard, Port Jefferson Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Avenue School NR Public K-2 441 0.30
Terryville Road School 2 Public 3-5 454 0.36
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 0.55
North Shore Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 101 0.55
Boyle Road Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 334 0.67

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 0.82