1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information
1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1300 Sedgwick Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1300 Maj WM Deegan Blvd |
| Neighborhood | High Bridge |
| Zip code | 10452 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02530-0032 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 04/12/2019 |
| Purchase price | $11,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $267,189 |
Lot & Building Information for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 19,709 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Motel (H4)
|
| Building sqft | 19,675 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 9 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.38 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.26 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1300 Maj WM Deegan Blvd, Bronx, NY 10452
About 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
This Motel (H4) located at 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 has a total of 19,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $559.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452?1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,823,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 45 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Sedgwick Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $252,955 |
| Estimated property tax: | $267,189 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $5,823,000 |