Suffolk County  »  11764  »  George CT  »  3 George CT

3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 George Court, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1229170

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Sale date 08/29/2017
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,560

Lot & Building Information for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1964
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 George Court, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 3 George Court, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 George Court, Miller Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764?

3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,740, the tax amount paid for 3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $15,559.

When was 3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 08/29/2017 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 George Court, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2017 $425,000

Title Documents for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 3 George Court, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,560
Market value $705,660
Assessed value $3,740

Assessment History for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 George Court, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $705,660 $3,740 400.123 $14,965 +2.28%
2023-2024 $692,592 $3,740 391.222 $14,632 +1.79%
2022-2023 $603,226 $3,740 384.359 $14,375 +2.39%
2021-2022 $505,405 $3,740 375.38 $14,039 +3.10%
2020-2021 $485,714 $3,740 364.096 $13,617 +2.45%

Permits for 3 George Court, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 3 George Court, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 George Court, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 George Court, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Sinai Elementary School 7 Public K-4 659 0.75
Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 1.19
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.31
Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 1.55
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 2.18

Nearest middle schools

North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 1.18
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 1.31
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.37
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 2.79
Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 3.04

Nearest high schools

Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 1.34
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 2.23
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.37
Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 3.04
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 3.52

Neighbors for 3 George Court, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 3 George Court, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Pipe Stave Hollow Rd, Miller Place 2,192 06/25/2012 $365,000
4 George CT, Miller Place 2,491 11/05/2020 $585,000
4 Levon Ln, Miller Place 2,766 08/17/2015
11 Levon Ln, Miller Place 1,973 01/21/2026 $550,000
5 George CT, Miller Place 2,482 01/17/2025 $825,000
2 George CT, Miller Place 1,820 05/30/2003 $404,000
387 Lower Pipe Stav Rd, Miller Place 1,352
9 George CT, Miller Place 3,729 09/09/2020 $450,000
1 George CT, Miller Place 2,626 07/15/2016 $10
11 George CT, Miller Place 5,116 01/05/2015 $508,000
12 Levon Ln, Miller Place 2,111 04/26/2016 $375,000
15 Levon Ln, Miller Place 2,406 09/22/2022
7 George CT, Miller Place 2,502
6 George CT, Miller Place 1,640 03/03/2022 $465,000
391 Pipe Stave Hollow Rd, Miller Place 2,036 11/09/1998
383 Pipe Stave Hollow Rd, Mount Sinai 1,778
2 Levon Ln, Miller Place 2,420 03/31/2025 $801,000
9 Levon Ln, Miller Place 1,991 11/15/2013 $460,000
10 Levon Ln, Miller Place 07/12/2021 $755,000
6 Levon Ln, Miller Place 1,578 10/20/2024