Suffolk County  »  11786  »  Route 25a  »  99 Route 25a

99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Route 25a, Shoreham
Zip code 11786
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 1928063

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Sale date 03/17/1995
Sale price $3,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,938

Lot & Building Information for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Building sqft 37,441
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 5
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

• • Improvements for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

How many sq. ft. does 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786 has a total of 37,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786?

99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,245,283.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/1995 $3,260,000

Title Documents for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/1995 - D
03/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, NY 11786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $121,938
Market value $6,245,283
Assessed value $33,100

Assessment History for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,245,283 $33,100 351.168 $116,237 +1.12%
2023-2024 $6,129,629 $33,100 347.286 $114,952 +2.64%
2022-2023 $5,338,709 $33,100 338.366 $111,999 +2.65%
2021-2022 $4,472,973 $33,100 329.636 $109,110 +1.95%
2020-2021 $4,298,701 $33,100 323.336 $107,024 +3.55%

Permits for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,459
Median age 41
Average household income $194,805
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 1,945
Owner occupied units 95.7%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $562,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham

Here are the neighbors for 99 Route 25a, Shoreham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Robinson St, Shoreham 1,973 04/07/2017 $347,500
12 Miller Ave, Shoreham 03/04/2015 $10
96 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,102 03/18/2016 $283,000
98 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,280