Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Natcon Dr  »  41 Natcon Dr

41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2030542

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $7,464,181
Arm's length
Property tax $134,055

Lot & Building Information for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Building sqft 60,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.38
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

• • Improvements for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

How many sq. ft. does 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 has a total of 60,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967?

41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,075,472.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $7,464,181
02/17/2017 $1
12/21/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed
(Warranty)
02/17/2017 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/21/2000 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
08/28/2000 - D
10/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $134,055
Market value $6,075,472
Assessed value $32,200

Assessment History for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,075,472 $32,200 401.187 $129,182 +2.45%
2023-2024 $5,962,963 $32,200 391.578 $126,088 +1.12%
2022-2023 $5,193,549 $32,200 387.234 $124,689 +0.02%
2021-2022 $4,351,351 $32,200 387.143 $124,660 +3.60%
2020-2021 $4,181,818 $32,200 373.707 $120,334 +3.08%

Permits for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,975
Median age 40.9
Average household income $161,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,517
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley

Here are the neighbors for 41 Natcon Drive, Shirley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Precision Dr, Shirley 04/15/2016 $1,100,000