Suffolk County  »  11967  »  Ramsey Rd  »  20 Ramsey Rd

20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2030551

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Sale date 04/27/2022
Sale price $15,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $183,181

Lot & Building Information for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Building sqft 120,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 12.9
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

• • Improvements for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

How many sq. ft. does 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967 has a total of 120,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967?

20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,301,886.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2022 $15,100,000
12/30/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/30/2005 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $183,181
Market value $8,301,886
Assessed value $44,000

Assessment History for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,301,886 $44,000 401.187 $176,522 +2.45%
2023-2024 $8,148,148 $44,000 391.578 $172,294 +1.12%
2022-2023 $7,096,774 $44,000 387.234 $170,383 +0.02%
2021-2022 $5,945,946 $44,000 387.143 $170,343 +3.60%
2020-2021 $5,714,286 $44,000 373.707 $164,431 +3.08%

Permits for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,975
Median age 40.9
Average household income $161,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,517
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley

Here are the neighbors for 20 Ramsey Road, Shirley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Precision Dr, Shirley 04/15/2016 $1,100,000
60 Ramsey Rd, Commack 12/17/2009
14 Ramsey Rd, Shirley 13,845 03/29/2006 $825,000
10 Ramsey Rd, Shirley 15,789 12/13/2006 $1