Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Sipp Ave  »  1069 Sipp Ave

1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2710279

Sales & Tax Overview for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

Current property tax $4,147

Lot & Building Information for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

Building sqft 1,096
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1973
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

• • Improvements for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763?

1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,035, the tax amount paid for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 is $8,570.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,571
Current property tax $4,147
Market value $383,962
Assessed value $2,035

Assessment History for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $383,962 $2,035 408.011 $8,303 +3.13%
2023-2024 $376,852 $2,035 395.633 $8,051 +3.05%
2022-2023 $328,226 $2,035 383.905 $7,812 +3.24%
2021-2022 $275,000 $2,035 371.842 $7,567 +2.74%
2020-2021 $264,286 $2,035 361.93 $7,365 +1.26%

Permits for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1069 Sipp Avenue, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.47
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.47
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.15
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.29
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.31