Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Yellowpine Cir  »  4 Yellowpine Cir

4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2710388

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

Sale date 01/14/1999
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,822

Lot & Building Information for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

• • Improvements for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

What is the assessed value of 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,545, the tax amount paid for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763 is $10,718.

When was 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763 last sold?

4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 04/12/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/1999 $138,000

Title Documents for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2004 - D
04/21/2004 - R
Deed
01/14/1999 - D
01/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,719
Current property tax $9,822
Market value $480,189
Assessed value $2,545

Assessment History for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $480,189 $2,545 408.011 $10,384 +3.13%
2023-2024 $471,296 $2,545 395.633 $10,069 +3.05%
2022-2023 $410,484 $2,545 383.905 $9,770 +3.24%
2021-2022 $343,919 $2,545 371.842 $9,463 +2.74%
2020-2021 $330,519 $2,545 361.93 $9,211 +1.26%

Permits for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Yellowpine Circle, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.47
Tremont Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 466 1.47
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 1.17
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.21
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.24