4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Paddock Lane, Medford |
| Zip code | 11763 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2725413 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
| Sale date | 09/01/2023 |
| Sale price | $925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,816 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
| Building sqft | 3,056 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.21 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
- • Improvements for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,230, the tax amount paid for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 is $17,815.
When was 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 09/01/2023 for $925,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,816 |
| Market value | $798,114 |
| Assessed value | $4,230 |
Assessment History for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $798,114 | $4,230 | 408.011 | $17,259 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $783,333 | $4,230 | 395.633 | $16,735 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $682,258 | $4,230 | 383.905 | $16,239 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $571,622 | $4,230 | 371.842 | $15,729 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $549,351 | $4,230 | 361.93 | $15,310 | +1.26% |
Permits for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Paddock Lane, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aunt T's Home Day Care | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Tremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 466 | 1.18 |
| Barton Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 478 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|