331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford |
| Zip code | 11763 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 2725713 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
| Sale date | 02/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $379,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,109 |
Lot & Building Information for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
| Building sqft | 1,891 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
- • Improvements for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,891 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,350, the tax amount paid for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 is $14,109.
When was 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 02/27/2017 for $379,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
Access detailed property tax data for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,109 |
| Market value | $632,076 |
| Assessed value | $3,350 |
Assessment History for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $632,076 | $3,350 | 408.011 | $13,668 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $620,370 | $3,350 | 395.633 | $13,254 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $540,323 | $3,350 | 383.905 | $12,861 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $452,703 | $3,350 | 371.842 | $12,457 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $435,065 | $3,350 | 361.93 | $12,125 | +1.26% |
Permits for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford
The complete history of permits filed for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Peconic Avenue, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 466 | 1.13 |
| Lynwood Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 572 | 1.48 |
| Waverly Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 1.55 |
| Long Island Baptist Academy | NR | Private | 2-12 | 8 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.24 |