Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Gateway Blvd  »  5 Gateway Blvd

5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3222702

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Sale date 06/15/2017
Sale price $13,661,462
Arm's length
Property tax $184,914

Lot & Building Information for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Building sqft 40,220
Building class Health Spas (544)
Acreage 8.28
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772?

5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 2011 and has a total of 40,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $184,914.

When was 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 06/15/2017 for $13,661,462.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2017 $13,661,462

Title Documents for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/04/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
Deed
04/03/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $184,914
Market value $7,547,170
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,547,170 $40,000 463.804 $185,522 +4.91%
2023-2024 $7,407,408 $40,000 442.107 $176,843 +6.05%
2022-2023 $6,451,613 $40,000 416.891 $166,756 +3.03%
2021-2022 $5,405,406 $40,000 404.638 $161,855 -10.67%
2020-2021 $5,194,805 $40,000 452.968 $181,187 +16.62%

Permits for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 5 Gateway Boulevard, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Crossway Blvd, Patchogue 8,830 06/13/2022 $1,850,000
10 Gateway Blvd, Patchogue 153,600 06/21/2000