Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Crossway Blvd  »  7 Crossway Blvd

7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3222709

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Sale date 06/13/2022
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,163

Lot & Building Information for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Building sqft 8,830
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.87

Other Property Data for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 8,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $2,169,811.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

No photo available
7 Crossway Boulevard
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/17/2026
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 1.87 Acre

Operating daycare facility

Accessibility to Sunrise Highway and Long Island Expressway

For Sale No photo available
7 Crossway Boulevard
7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2022 $1,850,000
04/08/2014 $1,425,000
03/08/2013 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/08/2014 - D
05/13/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/08/2013 - D
04/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/27/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,163
Market value $2,169,811
Assessed value $11,500

Assessment History for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,169,811 $11,500 463.804 $53,337 +4.91%
2023-2024 $2,129,630 $11,500 442.107 $50,842 +6.05%
2022-2023 $1,854,839 $11,500 416.891 $47,942 -46.14%
2021-2022 $2,972,973 $22,000 404.638 $89,020 -10.67%
2020-2021 $2,857,143 $22,000 452.968 $99,653 +16.62%

Permits for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 7 Crossway Boulevard, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Gateway Blvd, Patchogue 153,600 06/21/2000
21 Grandview Dr, Blue Point 1,962 04/25/2023 $610,000