Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Sawgrass Dr  »  32 Sawgrass Dr

32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3615325

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Sale date 06/18/2015
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,800

Lot & Building Information for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Building sqft 12,900
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.44

Other Property Data for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

• • Improvements for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

How many square feet does 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 has a total of 12,900 square feet.

What is the market value of 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713?

The current market value is $1,081,132.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2015 $1,425,000

Title Documents for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2023 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Deed
06/18/2015 - D
07/29/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,800
Market value $1,081,132
Assessed value $5,730

Assessment History for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,081,132 $5,730 353.365 $20,248 +2.54%
2023-2024 $1,061,111 $5,730 344.625 $19,747 +2.33%
2022-2023 $924,194 $5,730 336.784 $19,298 +1.52%
2021-2022 $774,324 $5,730 331.727 $19,008 +1.84%
2020-2021 $744,156 $5,730 325.736 $18,665 +3.06%

Permits for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 32 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Sawgrass Dr, Bellport 13,000 01/16/2018
48 Sawgrass Dr, Bellport 22,373 01/03/2020 $2,925,000
24 Sawgrass Dr, Bellport 12,500 11/30/2017