Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Sawgrass Dr  »  58 Sawgrass Dr

58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3615342

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Sale date 09/27/2011
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,535

Lot & Building Information for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Building sqft 26,633
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.43
Year built 2009

Other Property Data for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

• • Improvements for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

How many sq. ft. does 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 has a total of 26,633 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713?

58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,990,566.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2011 $2,000,000
12/07/2005 $687,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2011 - D
10/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/07/2005 - D
03/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,535
Market value $2,990,566
Assessed value $15,850

Assessment History for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,990,566 $15,850 353.365 $56,008 +2.54%
2023-2024 $2,935,185 $15,850 344.625 $54,623 +2.33%
2022-2023 $2,556,451 $15,850 336.784 $53,380 +1.52%
2021-2022 $2,141,892 $15,850 331.727 $52,579 +1.84%
2020-2021 $2,058,442 $15,850 325.736 $51,629 +3.06%

Permits for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 58 Sawgrass Drive, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Sawgrass Dr, Bellport 22,373 01/03/2020 $2,925,000
7 Mooring Dr, Bellport 2,486 11/01/2022 $895,000
7 Sawgrass Dr, Bellport 13,000 01/16/2018