Suffolk County  »  11980  »  Old Dock Rd  »  19 Old Dock Rd

19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank
Zip code 11980
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3634736

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Sale date 05/15/2015
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,965

Lot & Building Information for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Building sqft 10,900
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

• • Improvements for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

How many sq. ft. does 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980 has a total of 10,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980?

The current market value is $1,037,736.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2015 $1,450,000
05/24/2002 $522,000
05/23/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
(Trust/trustees)
05/24/2002 - D
06/08/2002 - R
Deed
05/23/2002 - D
06/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,965
Market value $1,037,736
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,037,736 $5,500 353.365 $19,435 +2.54%
2023-2024 $1,018,519 $5,500 344.625 $18,954 +2.33%
2022-2023 $887,097 $5,500 336.784 $18,523 +1.52%
2021-2022 $743,244 $5,500 331.727 $18,245 +1.84%
2020-2021 $714,286 $5,500 325.736 $17,915 +3.06%

Permits for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,855
Median age 38.9
Average household income $122,927
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 2,574
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank

Here are the neighbors for 19 Old Dock Road, Yaphank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Old Dock Rd, Bellport 09/03/2024 $7,100,000
29 Old Dock Rd, Yaphank 12,980 09/20/2013
5 Todd CT, Yaphank 23,350 12/13/2024 $5,632,441