Suffolk County  »  11980  »  Todd CT  »  5 Todd CT

5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Todd Court, Yaphank
Zip code 11980
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3634748

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $5,632,441
Arm's length
Property tax $117,974

Lot & Building Information for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Building sqft 23,350
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.03

Other Property Data for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

• • Improvements for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

How many sq. ft. does 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980 has a total of 23,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980?

The current market value is $6,132,075.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $5,632,441
12/31/2013 $3,095,639
07/23/2010 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed
12/31/2013 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/23/2010 - D
08/19/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, NY 11980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $117,974
Market value $6,132,075
Assessed value $32,500

Assessment History for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,132,075 $32,500 353.365 $114,844 +2.54%
2023-2024 $6,018,519 $32,500 344.625 $112,003 +2.33%
2022-2023 $5,241,935 $32,500 336.784 $109,455 +1.52%
2021-2022 $4,391,892 $32,500 331.727 $107,811 +1.84%
2020-2021 $4,220,779 $32,500 325.736 $105,864 +3.06%

Permits for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,855
Median age 38.9
Average household income $122,927
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 2,574
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank

Here are the neighbors for 5 Todd Court, Yaphank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Susan Dr, Bellport 1,296 01/24/1996 $106,000
33 Old Dock Rd, Bellport 09/03/2024 $7,100,000
19 Old Dock Rd, Yaphank 10,900 05/15/2015 $1,450,000
29 Old Dock Rd, Yaphank 12,980 09/20/2013