2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information
2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven |
| Zip code | 11719 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3718600 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
| Sale date | 09/24/1999 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,643 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
| Building sqft | 2,337 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Country |
Other Property Data for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
- • Improvements for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,337 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 is $19,601.
When was 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 was last sold in 09/24/1999 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/1999 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,602 |
| Current property tax | $15,643 |
| Market value | $1,018,868 |
| Assessed value | $5,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,018,868 | $5,400 | 353.365 | $19,082 | +2.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,000,000 | $5,400 | 344.625 | $18,610 | +2.33% |
| 2022-2023 | $870,968 | $5,400 | 336.784 | $18,186 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $729,730 | $5,400 | 331.727 | $17,913 | +1.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $701,299 | $5,400 | 325.736 | $17,590 | -2.36% |
Permits for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Buscher Court, Brookhaven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kreamer Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 290 | 0.96 |
| Brookhaven Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-3 | 506 | 1.14 |
| Frank P Long Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 576 | 1.48 |
| Verne W Critz Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 285 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellport Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 838 | 0.87 |