Suffolk County  »  11719  »  Buscher CT  »  3 Buscher CT

3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information

3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven
Zip code 11719
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3718680

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Sale date 07/24/2015
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,890

Lot & Building Information for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Building sqft 2,572
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1987
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

• • Improvements for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719?

3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,755, the tax amount paid for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 is $20,890.

When was 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719 was last sold in 07/24/2015 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2015 $650,000
07/08/2014 $595,000
01/28/1999 $386,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/08/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/28/1999 - D
02/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, NY 11719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,890
Market value $1,085,850
Assessed value $5,755

Assessment History for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,085,850 $5,755 353.365 $20,336 +2.54%
2023-2024 $1,065,740 $5,755 344.625 $19,833 +2.33%
2022-2023 $928,226 $5,755 336.784 $19,382 +1.52%
2021-2022 $777,703 $5,755 331.727 $19,091 +1.84%
2020-2021 $747,403 $5,755 325.736 $18,746 +3.06%

Permits for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.97
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 1.10
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 1.10
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.44
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.88
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.98
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.93
William Paca Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,009 3.97
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 4.34

Nearest high schools

Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 0.82
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.98
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.93
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 4.10
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.62

Neighbors for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven

Here are the neighbors for 3 Buscher Court, Brookhaven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 S Horseblock Rd, Brookhaven
5 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 3,255 12/12/2014 $525,000
10 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 2,792 11/08/2021 $1,400,000
6 Marydale Ln, Brookhaven 2,318
9 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 3,066 04/21/2006
6 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 1,881 09/21/2010 $685,750
2 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 2,337 09/24/1999 $325,000
2 Overlook Rd, Brookhaven 4,569 07/27/2010 $550,000
12 Shields CT, Brookhaven 2,416 04/09/2019
1136 S Sun Service Rd, Brookhaven
8 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 2,658 10/25/2011 $650,000
16 Shields CT, Brookhaven 7,052
10 Marydale Ln, Brookhaven 2,580 10/09/2020 $665,000
12 Marydale Ln, Brookhaven 2,363
1136 Sunrise Service Rd, Brookhaven 1,260 07/08/2024 $570,000
4 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 3,384 01/04/2023
350 Horseblock Rd, Brookhaven
360 Horseblock Rd, Brookhaven
8 Marydale Ln, Brookhaven 1,809
7 Buscher CT, Brookhaven 2,925 09/03/2025 $1,375,000