7 Ricky Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
7 Ricky Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ricky Road, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5100612 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $10,206 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
| Building sqft | 1,978 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
7 Ricky Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,978 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,150, the tax amount paid for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $13,670.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,671 |
| Current property tax | $10,206 |
| Market value | $594,340 |
| Assessed value | $3,150 |
Assessment History for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $594,340 | $3,150 | 414.093 | $13,044 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $583,333 | $3,150 | 399.241 | $12,576 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $508,064 | $3,150 | 389.554 | $12,271 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $425,676 | $3,150 | 369.016 | $11,624 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $409,091 | $3,150 | 364.596 | $11,485 | +0.92% |
Permits for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.59 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.59 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 2.64 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.51 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.83 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.51 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 3.92 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 3.99 |
| East Moriches School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 309 | 4.21 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.83 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.51 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 3.99 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 4.99 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 6.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 7 Ricky Road, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,305 | ||
| 2 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,578 | 09/16/2024 | $629,500 |
| 3 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,567 | ||
| 8 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,268 | 07/14/2006 | $391,400 |
| 8 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,615 | 09/10/2002 | $320,000 |
| 171 Hot Water St, Manorville | 1,268 | ||
| 175 Hot Water St, Manorville | 1,220 | 11/27/2017 | |
| 167 Hot Water St, Manorville | 1,820 | ||
| 12 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,894 | 11/18/2019 | $450,000 |
| 4 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,587 | 06/20/1994 | $145,000 |
| 4 Sandie Ln, Manorville | 2,166 | ||
| 4 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,578 | 07/02/2007 | $427,000 |
| 5 Peter CT, Manorville | 2,411 | 01/08/2021 | $530,000 |
| 1 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,140 | 08/15/1996 | |
| 6 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,525 | 04/02/1996 | |
| 173 Hot Water St, Manorville | 1,202 | 10/13/2025 | |
| 169 Hot Water St, Manorville | 1,108 | 04/05/2023 | |
| 6 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 2,064 | 06/08/2020 | $379,000 |
| 4 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,798 | ||
| 165 Hot Water St, Manorville | 2,160 | 07/18/2023 | $595,000 |