2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Peter Court, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5100618 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $629,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
| Building sqft | 1,578 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Peter Court, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Peter Court, Manorville
2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,870, the tax amount paid for 2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 is $12,455.
When was 2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 09/16/2024 for $629,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Peter Court, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Peter Court, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,456 |
| Market value | $541,510 |
| Assessed value | $2,870 |
Assessment History for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Peter Court, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $541,510 | $2,870 | 414.093 | $11,884 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $531,481 | $2,870 | 399.241 | $11,458 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $462,903 | $2,870 | 389.554 | $11,180 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $387,838 | $2,870 | 369.016 | $10,591 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $372,727 | $2,870 | 364.596 | $10,464 | +0.92% |
Permits for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Peter Court, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Peter Court, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Peter Court, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.63 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.63 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 2.73 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.67 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.94 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.67 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 4.07 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 4.14 |
| East Moriches School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 309 | 4.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.94 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.67 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 4.14 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 4.85 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 6.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Peter Court, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 2 Peter Court, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,567 | ||
| 10 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,305 | ||
| 8 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,268 | 07/14/2006 | $391,400 |
| 8 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,615 | 09/10/2002 | $320,000 |
| 22 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,540 | ||
| 16 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 2,251 | 03/27/2017 | $360,000 |
| 12 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,894 | 11/18/2019 | $450,000 |
| 4 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,587 | 06/20/1994 | $145,000 |
| 4 Sandie Ln, Manorville | 2,166 | ||
| 5 Peter CT, Manorville | 2,411 | 01/08/2021 | $530,000 |
| 1 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,140 | 08/15/1996 | |
| 20 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 2,496 | 02/03/2004 | |
| 4 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,578 | 07/02/2007 | $427,000 |
| 6 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,525 | 04/02/1996 | |
| 14 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,744 | ||
| 7 Ricky Rd, Manorville | 1,978 | ||
| 4 Peter CT, Manorville | 1,798 | ||
| 14 Sandie Ln, Manorville | 1,006 | 03/15/2016 | $230,000 |
| 6 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 2,064 | 06/08/2020 | $379,000 |
| 18 Bruce Dr, Manorville | 1,760 | 09/15/2006 | $524,700 |