Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Frontier Trl  »  8 Frontier Trl

8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 5210036

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

Sale date 07/03/2002
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,099

Lot & Building Information for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

Building sqft 2,885
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2001
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

• • Improvements for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949?

8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,885 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,940, the tax amount paid for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 is $17,099.

When was 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 07/03/2002 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2002 $425,000
02/02/2001 $268,140
12/09/1999 $47,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
02/02/2001 - D
02/09/2001 - R
Deed
12/09/1999 - D
12/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,099
Market value $743,396
Assessed value $3,940

Assessment History for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $743,396 $3,940 414.093 $16,315 +3.72%
2023-2024 $729,630 $3,940 399.241 $15,730 +2.49%
2022-2023 $635,484 $3,940 389.554 $15,348 +5.57%
2021-2022 $532,433 $3,940 369.016 $14,539 +1.21%
2020-2021 $511,688 $3,940 364.596 $14,365 +0.92%

Permits for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.92
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 0.92
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 1.91
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.17
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.17

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 2.11
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 3.17
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 3.31