4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 5210038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $604,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
| Building sqft | 3,439 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,439 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,415, the tax amount paid for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 is $19,160.
When was 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 02/21/2017 for $604,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,161 |
| Market value | $833,019 |
| Assessed value | $4,415 |
Assessment History for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $833,019 | $4,415 | 414.093 | $18,282 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $817,593 | $4,415 | 399.241 | $17,626 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $712,097 | $4,415 | 389.554 | $17,199 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $596,622 | $4,415 | 369.016 | $16,292 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $573,377 | $4,415 | 364.596 | $16,097 | +0.92% |
Permits for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 0.90 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 0.90 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.85 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.12 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.04 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.12 |
| William Floyd Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,053 | 3.24 |
| Center Moriches Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 325 | 3.39 |
| Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 153 | 3.89 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 2.04 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 3.12 |
| Center Moriches High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 556 | 3.39 |
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 5.71 |
| William Floyd High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 3,013 | 5.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 4 Frontier Trl, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,105 | 03/07/2000 | $222,890 |
| 59 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,813 | 02/09/2005 | |
| 57 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,318 | 04/07/2017 | $430,000 |
| 61 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,068 | 06/29/2001 | $275,000 |
| 6 Frontier Trl, Manorville | 2,802 | 09/22/1999 | $262,500 |
| 83 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,053 | 09/09/2021 | $600,000 |
| 47 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 1,695 | 12/14/2007 | |
| 10 Frontier Trl, Manorville | 3,061 | 04/27/2021 | $735,000 |
| 43 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,148 | 02/13/2009 | $417,500 |
| 51 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 1,732 | 06/14/2017 | $390,000 |
| 8 Frontier Trl, Manorville | 2,885 | 07/03/2002 | $425,000 |
| 87 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,105 | 01/03/2018 | $480,000 |
| 89 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,053 | 10/26/1999 | $47,000 |
| 41 Frontier Trl, Manorville | 2,660 | 11/28/2012 | $420,000 |
| 85 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 12/20/2007 | $533,854 | |
| 49 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 1,871 | 07/26/2017 | $362,000 |
| 12 Frontier Trl, Manorville | 2,710 | 09/27/2000 | $317,000 |
| 91 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,191 | 05/29/1998 | $183,470 |
| 53 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,178 | 08/19/2022 | |
| 93 Bauer Ave, Manorville | 2,109 | 12/18/2003 | $458,000 |