Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6317220

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,413

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.44

Other Property Data for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $255,000

Title Documents for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Deed
10/18/2021 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Deed
07/28/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Deed
01/09/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,413
Market value $75,472
Assessed value $400

Assessment History for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $75,472 $400 338.342 $1,353 -17.92%
2023-2024 $74,074 $400 412.188 $1,649 +27.16%
2022-2023 $64,516 $400 324.157 $1,297 +3.72%
2021-2022 $54,054 $400 312.54 $1,250 +2.63%
2020-2021 $51,948 $400 304.524 $1,218 +1.29%

Permits for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 6317220 (No address), Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 0.59
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.71
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.71
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.93
Holbrook Road School 4 Public K-5 367 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.60
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.04
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.56
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.97