Suffolk County  »  11784  »  Middle Country Rd  »  1100 Middle Country Rd

1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden
Zip code 11784
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8024860

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Sale date 02/04/1999
Sale price $2,840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,427

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Building sqft 14,990
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.53

Other Property Data for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

• • Improvements for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784 has a total of 14,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the market value of 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784?

The current market value is $4,050,943.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/1999 $2,840,000

Title Documents for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/1999 - D
02/25/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, NY 11784. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $91,427
Market value $4,050,943
Assessed value $21,470

Assessment History for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,050,943 $21,470 413.907 $88,866 +2.55%
2023-2024 $3,975,926 $21,470 403.603 $86,654 +1.53%
2022-2023 $3,462,904 $21,470 397.502 $85,344 +2.66%
2021-2022 $2,901,351 $21,470 387.198 $83,131 +1.43%
2020-2021 $2,788,312 $21,470 381.721 $81,955 +6.74%

Permits for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

The complete history of permits filed for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,244
Median age 39
Average household income $128,068
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 8,639
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Middle Country Road, Selden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Laurelton Ave, Selden 2,207 10/18/2023 $605,000
55 Joan Ave, Centereach 1,718 06/18/2021 $330,000