200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford |
| Zip code | 11763 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8207837 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
| Sale date | 10/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $672,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $46,028 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
| Building sqft | 1,746 |
| Building class | Horse Farms (117) |
| Acreage | 12.69 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Longwood |
Other Property Data for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
- • Improvements for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,700, the tax amount paid for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763 is $52,872.
When was 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 10/13/2004 for $672,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $52,873 |
| Current property tax | $46,028 |
| Market value | $2,396,227 |
| Assessed value | $12,700 |
Assessment History for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,396,227 | $12,700 | 401.187 | $50,951 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,351,852 | $12,700 | 391.578 | $49,730 | +1.12% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,048,388 | $12,700 | 387.234 | $49,179 | +0.02% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,716,216 | $12,700 | 387.143 | $49,167 | +3.60% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,649,351 | $12,700 | 373.707 | $47,461 | +3.08% |
Permits for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford
The complete history of permits filed for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Bellport Sta Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 603 | 1.50 |
| C E Walters School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 795 | 1.65 |
| Aunt T's Home Day Care | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.06 |
Nearest middle schools