Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Fuoco Rd  »  26 Fuoco Rd

26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8228790

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

Sale date 11/23/2016
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,062

Lot & Building Information for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

Building sqft 964
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1950
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713?

26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1950 and has a total of 964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,670, the tax amount paid for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 is $6,062.

When was 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 11/23/2016 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2016 $240,000
07/28/2006 $278,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/28/2006 - D
08/22/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,062
Market value $315,094
Assessed value $1,670

Assessment History for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $315,094 $1,670 353.365 $5,901 +2.54%
2023-2024 $309,259 $1,670 344.625 $5,755 +2.33%
2022-2023 $269,355 $1,670 336.784 $5,624 +1.52%
2021-2022 $225,676 $1,670 331.727 $5,540 +1.84%
2020-2021 $216,883 $1,670 325.736 $5,440 +3.06%

Permits for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Fuoco Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.59
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.62
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.62
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.65
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.62
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.67
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.57
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.99