Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Association Rd  »  8 Association Rd

8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Association Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8228845

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Association Road, Bellport

Sale date 05/07/2004
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,269

Lot & Building Information for 8 Association Road, Bellport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08

Other Property Data for 8 Association Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 8 Association Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Association Road, Bellport

What is the assessed value of 8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625, the tax amount paid for 8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713 is $2,268.

When was 8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 01/02/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Association Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Association Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2004 $150,000

Title Documents for 8 Association Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/02/2005 - D
12/19/2006 - R
Deed
05/07/2004 - D
08/11/2004 - R
Deed
12/13/2002 - D
12/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Association Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Association Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,269
Market value $117,925
Assessed value $625

Assessment History for 8 Association Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Association Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $117,925 $625 353.365 $2,209 +2.54%
2023-2024 $115,741 $625 344.625 $2,154 +2.33%
2022-2023 $100,806 $625 336.784 $2,105 +1.52%
2021-2022 $84,460 $625 331.727 $2,073 +1.84%
2020-2021 $81,169 $625 325.736 $2,036 +3.06%

Permits for 8 Association Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Association Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Association Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Association Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.53
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.53
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.70
Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.73
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.53
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.80
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.48