Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Woodside Ave  »  410 Woodside Ave

410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8232290

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $30,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,374

Lot & Building Information for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.8

Other Property Data for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

• • Improvements for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

What is the market value of 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713?

The current market value is $331,321.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $30,100,000
10/25/2013 $828,570
10/10/2013 $1,474,231
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
10/25/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/10/2013 - D
10/21/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,374
Market value $331,321
Assessed value $1,756

Assessment History for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $331,321 $1,756 353.365 $6,205 +2.54%
2023-2024 $325,185 $1,756 344.625 $6,052 +2.33%
2022-2023 $283,226 $1,756 336.784 $5,914 +1.52%
2021-2022 $237,297 $1,756 331.727 $5,825 +1.84%
2020-2021 $228,052 $1,756 325.736 $5,720 +3.06%

Permits for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Woodside Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.21
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.26
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.89
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.26
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 2.55
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.63