Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Roe Blvd  »  1 Roe Blvd

1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8406000

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Sale date 07/15/2019
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,851

Lot & Building Information for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Building sqft 6,800
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.67

Other Property Data for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the market value of 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $1,471,698.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2019 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,851
Market value $1,471,698
Assessed value $7,800

Assessment History for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,471,698 $7,800 408.011 $31,825 +3.13%
2023-2024 $1,444,445 $7,800 395.633 $30,859 +3.05%
2022-2023 $1,258,065 $7,800 383.905 $29,945 +3.24%
2021-2022 $1,054,054 $7,800 371.842 $29,004 +2.74%
2020-2021 $1,012,987 $7,800 361.93 $28,231 +1.26%

Permits for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 1 Roe Boulevard, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Clark St, Patchogue 1,298 10/04/2019 $369,000
111 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 2,167 12/17/2020 $749,000
10 Harrison Ave, Patchogue 840