Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Everett St  »  66 Everett St

66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Everett Street, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8406201

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $531,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,139

Lot & Building Information for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,589
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1948
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772?

66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,170, the tax amount paid for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,139.

When was 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $531,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $531,000
05/18/2006 $365,000
09/23/2005 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Deed
05/18/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
09/23/2005 - D
12/06/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,139
Market value $409,434
Assessed value $2,170

Assessment History for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $409,434 $2,170 408.011 $8,854 +3.13%
2023-2024 $401,852 $2,170 395.633 $8,585 +3.05%
2022-2023 $350,000 $2,170 383.905 $8,331 -8.56%
2021-2022 $331,082 $2,450 371.842 $9,110 +2.74%
2020-2021 $318,182 $2,450 361.93 $8,867 +1.26%

Permits for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.60
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.60
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.68
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.68
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.46
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.85
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.27
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.62
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.63

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.85
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.10
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.45
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.77
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.81

Neighbors for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 66 Everett Street, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Maple Ave, Patchogue 1,540 05/16/2022 $640,000
75 Clark St, Patchogue 1,298 10/04/2019 $369,000
111 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue 2,167 12/17/2020 $749,000
58 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue 08/06/2024 $750,000
204 Medford Ave, Patchogue 01/11/2005 $450,000
23 Sycamore St, Patchogue 1,554 06/20/2008
232 S Country Rd, Patchogue 3,280 05/12/2022 $1,200,000
248 Carman St, Patchogue 1,565 10/01/2014 $179,990
1 Roe Blvd, Patchogue 6,800 07/15/2019 $1,300,000
250 Maple Ave, Patchogue 2,700
21 Oakland St, Patchogue 2,235 03/26/2021
222 Conklin Ave, Patchogue 1,332 06/22/1994 $139,980
245 Carman St, Patchogue 1,196
19 Oakland St, Patchogue 3,456
226 Conklin Ave, Patchogue 1,050 09/04/1998 $139,000
174 Franklin St, Patchogue 1,801 05/26/1999 $139,000
209 Swezey St, Patchogue 1,442 05/21/2019 $280,000
38 Liberty St, Patchogue 1,209 05/29/2018 $132,500
63 Case Ave, Patchogue 1,930 11/03/2004 $315,000
4 Wheeler CT, Patchogue 1,320 09/01/2017 $265,000