Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information
Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Building name | Eng 319 |
| Primary address | Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road |
| Secondary address | 78-11 67th Rd |
| Neighborhood | Middle Village |
| Zip code | 11379 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 03776-0056 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
| Lot sqft | 5,185 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fire Department (Y1) |
| Building sqft | 5,760 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Firehouse |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Frontage(s) | 67 Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Metropolitan Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Zoning & Use for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
| Zoning | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 1.12 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.98 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 78-11 67th Rd, Middle Village, NY 11379
About 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 1931 and has a total of 5,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379?The assessed market value for the current tax year is $339,300.
Ownership Information for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
Access detailed property tax data for Eng 319 - Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $754,000 |
| Assessed value: | $339,300 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $754,000 | $339,300 | $0 | 10.848% | $34,728 | $0 | n/a |
| 2024/25 | $732,000 | $329,400 | $0 | 10.762% | $35,150 | $0 | n/a |
| 2023/24 | $711,000 | $319,950 | $0 | 10.592% | $33,889 | $0 | n/a |
| 2022/23 | $690,000 | $310,500 | $0 | 10.646% | $33,056 | $0 | n/a |
| 2021/22 | $670,000 | $301,500 | $0 | 10.755% | $32,426 | $0 | n/a |
Permits for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
The complete history of permits filed for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Middle Village Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | M | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.769 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Metropolitan Av/79 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | Q54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.041 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.19 |
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.19 |
| Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 503 | 0.47 |
| Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 503 | 0.47 |
| St Margaret School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 305 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.19 |
| Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 503 | 0.47 |
| St Margaret School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 305 | 0.47 |
| P.S. 49 Dorothy Bonawit Kole | 7 | No | Public | K-8 | 1,172 | 0.49 |
| I.S. 119 the Glendale | 7 | No | Public | K-8 | 1,221 | 0.55 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queens Metropolitan High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,024 | 1.04 |
| Christ The King Regional High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 600 | 0.47 |
| P.S. 233 | NR | No | Public | K-12 | 490 | 1.04 |
| Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning School | 5 | No | Public | 6-12 | 839 | 1.04 |
| Midrash Lman Achai | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 29 | 1.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village
Here are the neighbors for Eng 319 - Eng 319 - 78-13 67th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379.