Suffolk County  »  11934  »  Main St  »  361 Main St

361 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Main Street, Center Moriches
Zip code 11934
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8516890

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Sale date 05/10/2011
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,111

Lot & Building Information for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Building sqft 7,202
Building class Store
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

• • Improvements for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

How many sq. ft. does 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 has a total of 7,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the market value of 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934?

The current market value is $1,169,811.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

No photo available
361 Main Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 10/04/2022
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 0.5 Acre

AA

Located on a signalized corner location on busy Montauk Hwy.

View Listing

Brokers

Larry Densen
Chris Mayor
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
361 Main Street
361 Main Street, Center Moriches
Property Restaurant
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,900,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2011 $875,000
02/03/2010 $1,307,053
11/17/2006 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2011 - D
05/23/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/03/2010 - D
02/23/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/17/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/31/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,111
Market value $1,169,811
Assessed value $6,200

Assessment History for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,169,811 $6,200 390.431 $24,207 +1.99%
2023-2024 $1,148,148 $6,200 382.807 $23,734 +1.41%
2022-2023 $1,000,000 $6,200 377.499 $23,405 +1.55%
2021-2022 $837,838 $6,200 371.736 $23,048 +1.05%
2020-2021 $805,195 $6,200 367.889 $22,809 +1.18%

Permits for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

The complete history of permits filed for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,418
Median age 38.4
Average household income $188,765
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 2,795
Owner occupied units 95.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $581,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $607,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches

Here are the neighbors for 361 Main Street, Center Moriches.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188 Belleview Ave, Center Moriches 1,076 06/12/2025 $645,000
66 Brookfield Ave, Center Moriches 1,224 10/07/2021