315 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 315 Main Street, Center Moriches |
| Zip code | 11934 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8518310 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
| Property tax | $65,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
| Building sqft | 15,231 |
| Building class | Large Retail Outlets (453) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Center Moriches |
Other Property Data for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
- • Improvements for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 has a total of 15,231 square feet.
What is the market value of 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934?The current market value is $3,056,604.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
Access detailed property tax data for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $65,612 |
| Market value | $3,056,604 |
| Assessed value | $16,200 |
Assessment History for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $3,056,604 | $16,200 | 390.431 | $63,250 | +1.99% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,000,000 | $16,200 | 382.807 | $62,015 | +1.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,612,903 | $16,200 | 377.499 | $61,155 | +1.55% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,189,190 | $16,200 | 371.736 | $60,221 | +1.05% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,103,896 | $16,200 | 367.889 | $59,598 | +1.18% |
Permits for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
The complete history of permits filed for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,418 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $188,765 |
| Family households | 81.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,795 |
| Owner occupied units | 95.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $581,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $607,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches
Here are the neighbors for 315 Main Street, Center Moriches.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Orchard Neck Rd, Center Moriches | 1,092 | ||