Suffolk County  »  11934  »  Main St  »  385 Main St

385 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Main Street, Center Moriches
Zip code 11934
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8526211

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Sale date 04/04/2011
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,286

Lot & Building Information for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Building sqft 4,830
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

• • Improvements for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

How many sq. ft. does 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934 has a total of 4,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934?

The current market value is $851,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2011 $475,000

Title Documents for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2011 - D
04/13/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, NY 11934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,286
Market value $851,887
Assessed value $4,515

Assessment History for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $851,887 $4,515 390.431 $17,628 +1.99%
2023-2024 $836,111 $4,515 382.807 $17,284 +1.41%
2022-2023 $728,225 $4,515 377.499 $17,044 +1.55%
2021-2022 $610,135 $4,515 371.736 $16,784 +1.05%
2020-2021 $586,364 $4,515 367.889 $16,610 +1.18%

Permits for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

The complete history of permits filed for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,418
Median age 38.4
Average household income $188,765
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 2,795
Owner occupied units 95.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $581,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $607,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches

Here are the neighbors for 385 Main Street, Center Moriches.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Winnie Rd, Center Moriches 792 06/24/2024 $90,000
500 Montauk Hwy, Center Moriches 2,500 04/07/2021 $967,932