Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Primrose Path  »  308 Primrose Path

308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Primrose Path, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8538670

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Sale date 05/01/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,430

Lot & Building Information for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Building sqft 1,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1949
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

• • Improvements for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949?

308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,135, the tax amount paid for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 is $6,430.

When was 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 05/01/2020 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2020 $10
10/16/2019 $395,000
05/17/2012 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/16/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/17/2012 - D
06/07/2012 - R
Deed
10/31/2011 - D
12/27/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/08/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
11/25/2002 - D
12/04/2002 - R
Deed
04/13/2001 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
10/22/1998 - D
11/09/1998 - R
Deed
04/18/1995 - D
05/01/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,430
Market value $402,830
Assessed value $2,135

Assessment History for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $402,830 $2,135 275.882 $5,890 -2.74%
2023-2024 $395,370 $2,135 283.665 $6,056 +4.49%
2022-2023 $344,355 $2,135 271.484 $5,796 +0.39%
2021-2022 $288,513 $2,135 270.427 $5,774 +3.56%
2020-2021 $277,273 $2,135 261.125 $5,575 +3.60%

Permits for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.23
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 3.15
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.98
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.98
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.85

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.23
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.85
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 4.85
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 5.07
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 5.39

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.23
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 5.04
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.50
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 5.67

Neighbors for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 308 Primrose Path, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Primrose Path, Manorville 2,559
372 S River Rd, Calverton 1,104 03/10/2025
104 Atlantic Ave, East Moriches 03/11/2014 $470,000
68 Atlantic Ave, East Moriches 2,873 12/04/2017
47 Pine St, East Moriches 1,458 05/29/2018 $300,000
125 Belleview Ave, Center Moriches 1,766 11/23/1999
38 Culver Ln, East Moriches 998 08/24/2007 $357,500
64 Primrose Path, Manorville 1,010 02/04/2021 $360,000
35 Mill Rd, Calverton 1,816
307 Primrose Path, Manorville 10/06/1994 $130,000
43 Montauk Ave, East Moriches 06/30/2020 $410,000
35 Atlantic Ave, East Moriches 1,721 03/30/2023
9 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville 2,004 05/01/2025 $745,000
1 S River Rd, Calverton 1,200
2 S River Rd, Calverton 1,008 02/10/2022 $315,000
32 Moriches Ave, East Moriches 1,342
243 Mill Rd, Manorville 1,036
7 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville 1,188 02/02/2024 $525,000
3 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville 1,733
516 Montauk Hwy, East Moriches 5,733 12/10/1996