Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Dry Saw Mill Rd  »  9 Dry Saw Mill Rd

9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8538830

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,391

Lot & Building Information for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Building sqft 2,004
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1955
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,450, the tax amount paid for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $10,390.

When was 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $745,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $745,000
07/30/2024 $500,000
02/02/2022 $715,215
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
07/30/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
02/02/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
06/09/2006 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,391
Market value $650,943
Assessed value $3,450

Assessment History for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $650,943 $3,450 275.882 $9,518 -2.74%
2023-2024 $638,889 $3,450 283.665 $9,786 +4.49%
2022-2023 $556,452 $3,450 271.484 $9,366 +0.39%
2021-2022 $466,217 $3,450 270.427 $9,330 +3.56%
2020-2021 $448,052 $3,450 261.125 $9,009 +3.60%

Permits for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.33
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 3.26
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.92
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.92
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.84

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.33
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 4.84
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 4.84
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 5.07
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 5.41

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.33
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 5.04
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.42
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 5.80

Neighbors for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 9 Dry Saw Mill Road, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 S River Rd, Calverton 1,466 07/05/2023
51 Primrose Path, Manorville 2,559
351 S River Rd, Calverton
372 S River Rd, Calverton 1,104 03/10/2025
153 S River Rd, Calverton 02/06/2004 $215,000
6 Middlethon Ave, Manorville 1,456 07/16/2007
134 S River Rd, Calverton 1,098 11/05/2024
373 S River Rd, Calverton
125 Belleview Ave, Center Moriches 1,766 11/23/1999
35 Mill Rd, Calverton 1,816
64 Primrose Path, Manorville 1,010 02/04/2021 $360,000
307 Primrose Path, Manorville 10/06/1994 $130,000
43 Montauk Ave, East Moriches 06/30/2020 $410,000
1 S River Rd, Calverton 1,200
308 Primrose Path, Manorville 1,192 05/01/2020 $10
2 S River Rd, Calverton 1,008 02/10/2022 $315,000
7 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville 1,188 02/02/2024 $525,000
3 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville 1,733
243 Mill Rd, Manorville 1,036
516 Montauk Hwy, East Moriches 5,733 12/10/1996