Suffolk County  »  11941  »  Eastport Manor Rd  »  1 Eastport Manor Rd

1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, NY 11941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport
Zip code 11941
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8540800

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Property tax $10,416

Lot & Building Information for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

• • Improvements for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

What is the market value of 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, NY 11941?

The current market value is $452,830.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,416
Market value $452,830
Assessed value $2,400

Assessment History for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $452,830 $2,400 414.093 $9,938 -22.21%
2023-2024 $592,593 $3,200 399.241 $12,776 +2.49%
2022-2023 $516,129 $3,200 389.554 $12,466 +5.57%
2021-2022 $432,432 $3,200 369.016 $11,809 +1.21%
2020-2021 $415,584 $3,200 364.596 $11,667 +0.92%

Permits for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,814
Median age 40.8
Average household income $218,793
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 1,017
Owner occupied units 86.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $690,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $759,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport

Here are the neighbors for 1 Eastport Manor Road, Eastport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price