Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Route 25a  »  725 Route 25a

725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Route 25a, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8719239

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Sale date 08/06/2002
Sale price $700,001
Arm's length
Property tax $70,727

Lot & Building Information for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Building sqft 20,842
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.11

Other Property Data for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

How many sq. ft. does 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 has a total of 20,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the market value of 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764?

The current market value is $3,207,547.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2002 $700,001
06/06/2002 $1,926,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2002 - D
08/12/2002 - R
Deed
06/06/2002 - D
06/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $70,727
Market value $3,207,547
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,207,547 $17,000 400.123 $68,021 +2.28%
2023-2024 $3,148,148 $17,000 391.222 $66,508 +1.79%
2022-2023 $2,741,935 $17,000 384.359 $65,341 +2.39%
2021-2022 $2,297,297 $17,000 375.38 $63,815 +3.10%
2020-2021 $2,207,792 $17,000 364.096 $61,896 +2.45%

Permits for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,551
Median age 43.8
Average household income $171,246
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 4,272
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 725 Route 25a, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Echo Ave, Miller Place 12/06/2018 $1,500,000
32 Sylvan Ln, Miller Place 1,260 04/16/2021 $350,000
71 Sylvan Ave, Miller Place 1,988 03/31/2026 $620,000