428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 428 South Country Road, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8815650 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
| Property tax | $15,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 1,930 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.25 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Country |
Other Property Data for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,250, the tax amount paid for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $15,427.
When was 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/14/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,427 |
| Market value | $801,886 |
| Assessed value | $4,250 |
Assessment History for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $801,886 | $4,250 | 353.365 | $15,018 | +2.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $787,037 | $4,250 | 344.625 | $14,647 | +2.33% |
| 2022-2023 | $685,484 | $4,250 | 336.784 | $14,313 | -6.20% |
| 2021-2022 | $621,622 | $4,600 | 331.727 | $15,259 | -1.38% |
| 2020-2021 | $616,883 | $4,750 | 325.736 | $15,472 | +3.06% |
Permits for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 South Country Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verne W Critz Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 285 | 0.69 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 1.04 |
| Bay Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 408 | 1.59 |
| Kreamer Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 290 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|