Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Private Rd  »  175 Private Rd

175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Private Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8815710

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

Sale date 06/28/2001
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,899

Lot & Building Information for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 3,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1982
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 175 Private Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Private Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,450, the tax amount paid for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $16,153.

When was 175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 04/10/2003.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2001 $395,000
02/27/1995 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Private Road, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/10/2003 - D
04/24/2003 - R
Deed
06/28/2001 - D
07/11/2001 - R
Deed
02/27/1995 - D
03/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,153
Current property tax $5,899
Market value $839,623
Assessed value $4,450

Assessment History for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $839,623 $4,450 353.365 $15,725 +2.54%
2023-2024 $824,074 $4,450 344.625 $15,336 +2.33%
2022-2023 $717,742 $4,450 336.784 $14,987 +1.52%
2021-2022 $601,352 $4,450 331.727 $14,762 +1.84%
2020-2021 $577,922 $4,450 325.736 $14,495 +3.06%

Permits for 175 Private Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Private Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Private Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.89
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.28
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.28
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 1.48
Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.28
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.82
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.82
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 1.90