Sullivan County  »  80 Cold Spring Rd

80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 30-5-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Sale date 01/31/2017
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,901

Lot & Building Information for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Building sqft 10,200
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.35
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 10,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,133.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2017 $225,000

Title Documents for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2017 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,901
Market value $591,133
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,333 $240,000 20.42 $4,901 -9.08%
2024 $480,000 $240,000 22.46 $5,390 -19.41%
2023 $387,097 $240,000 27.87 $6,689 -15.08%
2022 $333,333 $240,000 32.82 $7,877 -4.15%
2021 $322,148 $240,000 34.24 $8,218 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 80 Cold Spring Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Price Rd, Monticello 1,588 10/29/2005 $1
1243 Route 17, Ferndale 51,700 04/04/2025 $1
4 Blue Spruce Ln, Monticello 2,576 09/05/2015 $218,000
287 Hilltop Rd, Monticello 2,883 03/07/2025 $1
66 Fairground Rd, Monticello 1,092 01/11/2017 $20,000
11 Blue Spruce Ln, Monticello 2,862 09/28/2022 $1
285 Hilltop Rd, Monticello 2,379 07/29/2025 $100,000
5 Blue Spruce Ln, Monticello 2,660 06/18/2019 $94,000
10 Blue Spruce Ln, Monticello 2,942 05/11/2016 $139,000